Skip Navigation
X

Our Veteran's Wall can be seen when you first walk into the building at Columbus Catholic High/Middle School!  We honor all veterans and active duty troops - and those who paid the ultimate sacrifice - who are alumni of Columbus Catholic Schools.  

If you see that your name is missing from our website and Veteran's Wall, please FILL OUT OUR FORM, reach out to us at 715-387-2444 or loucks.angela@columbusdons.org. We update our Veteran's Wall annually prior to Veteran's Day.

 

 

IN HONOR OF OUR VETERANS

LAND OF THE FREE, BECAUSE OF THE BRAVE

 

ARMY

  • Joseph Altmann '03
  • Richard Becker '66
  • John Bersalona '83
  • Jonathan Bohl '04
  • AJ Bourcier '57
  • Merlin Fischer '60
  • Jamie Gleisner '95
  • Rory Hanlin '01
  • Ronald Haupt '63
  • Verlyn Heckel '53
  • Robert Hennes '65
  • Charles Johnson '61
  • John Kramp '66
  • Adam Kraus '00
  • Philip Kroll '98
  • Jerald Lang '60
  • Kenneth Meidl '56
  • Dennis Michalski '63
  • Timothy Moen '88
  • Larry Petersen '70
  • James Scheuer '75
  • Charles Schindhelm '68
  • Gary Schneider '59
  • Galen Strebe '66
  • Joseph Sullivan '95
  • Patricia (Koepke) Thompson '65
  • Mark Weber '66
  • George Wenzel '56
  • Tom Whitmann '66
  • Robert Vobora '67
  • Gerard Mancl '68
  • Donald Riedel '64
  • Joel Johnson '70
  • John A. Nesser '64
  • William Burr '67
  • Robert Multerer '59
  • Steven Kamps '79
  • Stephen Raschke '71
  • Daniel Blackwood '62
  • James Selner '83
  • Robert Nelles '66
  • Mike Roider '66
  • Bruce Benter '60
  • Martin E. Burns '65
  • John L. Burns III '65
  • Ed Bushman '61
  • Edward W. Hastreiter '67
  • Donald Pueschner '66
  • Scott Rushing '94
  • Rebekah Kitzhaber '18
  • Donald Fischer '53
  • Vernon D. Kolb '64
  • Ryan Beaver '92
  • James P. Theurer '62
  • Jerome Theurer '62
  • Jeffrey W. Binder '69
  • Adam J. Binder '01
  • Jerry M. Binder '66
  • Paul J. Adler '55
  • William G. Breu '64
  • Christine (Desbrow) Breu '65
  • Jeffery Drach '64
  • Michael A. Theurer '65
  • Ronald J. Weinfurtner '53
  • Bill Derge '64
  • Gerald E. Eckhart '57
  • Chuck Cleary '64
  • Bernard Nikolai '81

MARINE CORPS

  • Dennis L. Adler '70
  • Paul Derby '61
  • Chuck Hennes '67
  • Matthew Manlick '04
  • Don Offer '57
  • Trevor Rhodes '12
  • Tomm Rottscheit '66
  • Duanne Schueller '56
  • Jacob Sullivan '94
  • Pat Sullivan '12
  • Gerald Schlagenhaft '67
  • Brett Holtey '83
  • Robert J. Pilsner '55
  • Coleton Grambsch '20
  • James Hederer '53
  • William F. Zygarlicke '57

NAVY

  • Tom Adler '62
  • Victor Biechler '61
  • Richard Bushman '61
  • Bob Cherney '61
  • Mike Christner '66
  • Jacob Dick '67
  • John E. Dick '54
  • Arthur Francel '67
  • Eric Garfield '99
  • Dennis Haley '69
  • Pat Haley '68
  • Tom Hayes '73
  • Noel Irmen '61
  • Kenneth Johnson '61
  • Larry Johnson '56
  • Dennis P. Kolb '61
  • Patrick Johnson '61
  • Robert Lamermeyer '07
  • Ron Maurer '61
  • John McGivern '61
  • Rick Merkel '63
  • Joe Morzinski '66
  • Daniel J. Niehaus '67
  • Patrick O'Reilly '67
  • Dennis Regele '63
  • Dennis R. Ross '75
  • Paul Schreiner '61
  • Doug Sebold '61
  • Joseph Sinn '67
  • Melvin Spencer '52
  • Bill Sweeney '61
  • Raymond Tauschek '61
  • Mike Wallschlaeger '61
  • James Wein '61
  • Bernard Wenzel '61
  • John Zeidler '68
  • Tom Holland '84
  • John Kopf '63
  • Christopher Dike '00
  • William Bushman '64
  • James Barten '64
  • Richard Dennis Berg '69
  • Dennis Mader '66
  • Aaron Swenson '93
  • Jim Binder '67
  • Terry Schuster '65
  • James Cooper '62
  • Ronald T. Wampler '53
  • Mark Winkler '81
  • Charles Weister '66

AIR FORCE

  • William E. Apfel '65
  • Art Baierl '55
  • Peter Beining '62
  • Charles Derby '64
  • Mike Feirer '68
  • Charles Fellenz '58
  • Matthew Gotz '10
  • Erin Hanlin '03
  • Robert Haupt '59
  • Dave Holland '56
  • James Knoeck '90
  • Christopher Lamermayer '11
  • David McGivern '66
  • Tom Merkel '64
  • Chris Michalski '96
  • Roger Irmen '58
  • Wayne Neumann '66
  • Doug Nikolai '84
  • Mike O'Donnell '82
  • Steven Pilsner '87
  • Justin P. Reinwand '03
  • Bill Scheuer '64
  • John Scheuer '61
  • Ken Scheuer '68
  • Patrick Scheuer '89
  • Paul T. Scheuer '97
  • Ray Scheuer '70
  • Steven Scheuer '90
  • Thomas J. Scheuer '65
  • Robert E. Schultz '66
  • Anna (Spencer) Stock '82
  • Dan Sullivan '03
  • Thomas Greathouse '64
  • Pete Trudeau '66
  • Mike Varney '72
  • Jacob Gosh '00
  • Derold Martin '81
  • Terry Jirschele '64
  • Gerald Langreck '64
  • Michael Truhlar '66
  • Terrance Rhodes '56
  • Chuck Herman '69
  • Don Komis '55
  • Dale Newman '89
  • Robert Perlock '66

NATIONAL GUARD

  • Christopher Bohl '00
  • Ed Bushman '61
  • Kenneth Folz '65
  • David Herman '66
  • DeeAnn Hertel '00
  • Frank Kleinheinz '61
  • John Morzinski '61
  • Lisa (Schwantes) Reed '82
  • Cyril Schlagenhaft '52
  • Tori Schlagenhaft '13
  • Tim Spencer '84
  • Frank Stauber '75
  • Richard Woodkey '61
  • Kyle Greunsburg '16
  • Trayton Pankratz '18
  • Claire Pinter '12
  • Kevin Merkel '81
  • James Beining '65
  • Paul Adler '60
  • Denny Goeres '65
  • Andrew Swenson '91
  • Gerald Boyance '56
  • James L. Reigel '68
  • Dennis Haight '86
  • James P. Binder '69
  • Paul A. Binder '71
  • Gerald E. Eckhart '57

COAST GUARD

  • Carl Swedberg '67
  • James D. Burk '65
  • Kenneth Allington '62

AIR NATIONAL GUARD

  • Terrence Siemers '61

 

OUR ALUMNI WHO PAID THE ULTIMATE SACRIFICE